Delaware General Assembly
[…] Any amount transferred to the Unemployment Trust Fund by the Secretary of the Treasury of the United States under the terms of any agreement entered into in accordance with the authority extended in this section shall be repaid to the Secretary of the Treasury of the United States from the Unemployment Trust Fund.

Interest on interest-bearing advances from the federal government for the payment of unemployment compensation benefits shall be paid from the Special Administration Fund of the Department of Labor as provided in §3166 of this Title."

Section 2. Amend §3161, Chapter 31, Title 19, of the Delaware Code by striking existing subsection (I) in its entirety and by substituting in its place a new subsection (1) to read as follows:

"(1) All assessments collected under this part (except the additional emergency assessment required under §3391 of this Title) together with any interest thereon collected prior to October 1, 1967, pursuant to §3357 through §3365 of this Title.

Section 3. Amend §3162(a) Chapter 31, Title 19, of the Delaware Code, by striking the second paragraph thereof in its entirety and by substituting in its place a new paragraph to read as follows: