Delaware General Assembly
[…] The assessments, penalties and interest due from the employer under this chapter, from the time they become due, shall be a debt of the employer to the Unemployment Compensation Fund and may be reduced to judgment in accordance with §3358 and §3361 of this Title, except that the interest and penalty from the employer under this Title after September 30, 1967, and the additional emergency assessment required under §3391 of this Title shall be a debt of the employer to the Special Administration Fund of the Department of Labor."

Section 6. Amend §3365(a) Chapter 33, Title 19 of the Delaware Code, by striking the period "." at the end of the first sentence and adding thereto the following words, "except that refunds of the uddtionnl emergency assessment required under §3391 of this Title shall be from the Special Administration Fund of the Department of Labor."

Section 7. Amend §3365(b) Chapter 33, Title 19 of the Delaware Code, by striking the words from the Fund into which such payment was deposited" as they appear therein and substituting in lieu thereof the words from the Special Administration Fund of the Department of Labor".