Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 5. Amend §137 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by deleting from the first sentence thereof the words "financial institution organized pursuant to this title" and inserting in lieu thereof the words and punctuation "bank, trust company, building and loan association, or building and industrial development corporation subject to supervision by the Commissioner".

Section 6. Amend Chapter 8 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by deleting the word "Existing" from the titles of Subchapters III and IV thereof.

Section 7. Amend subparagraph (3) of subsection (b) of §909 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by deleting all of the words and punctuation after the word "subsidiary" and before the period, and inserting in lieu thereof the words "other than a subsidiary referred to in subsection (e) of this section".