Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 10. Amend subparagraph c. of subsection (4) of §941 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by deleting the words "in installments" and inserting in lieu thereof the words "otherwise in accordance with the agreement governing the plan" after the words "time to time in full or" and before the semi-colon.

Section 11. Amend §951 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by deleting the text of that section in its entirety and inserting in lieu thereof the following:

“In the event a borrower defaults under the terms of a plan, the bank may, if the borrower’s account is referred to an attorney (not a regularly salaried employee of the bank) or to a third party for collection and if the agreement governing the revolving credit plan so provides, charge and collect from the borrower a reasonable attorney’s fee. In addition, following a borrower’s default, the bank may, if the agreement governing the plan so provides, recover from the borrower all court, alternative dispute resolution or other collection costs (including, without limitation, fees and charges of collection agencies) actually incurred by the bank.”