Delaware General Assembly
[…] "(3) All persons who have been issued a license pursuant to any of the provisions of this title."

Section 4. Amend subsection (b) of §127 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by deleting the eighth and ninth sentences thereof.

Section 5. Amend §137 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by deleting from the first sentence thereof the words "financial institution organized pursuant to this title" and inserting in lieu thereof the words and punctuation "bank, trust company, building and loan association, or building and industrial development corporation subject to supervision by the Commissioner".

Section 6. Amend Chapter 8 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by deleting the word "Existing" from the titles of Subchapters III and IV thereof.