Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 20. Amend §1513 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by deleting the word "third" and inserting in lieu thereof the word "second" after the number and words "60 days after the" and before the word "publication", and by deleting the number and words "30 days from the date of the 3rd publication" and inserting in lieu thereof the number and words "20 days from the date of the second publication" after the words "before the expiration of" and before the comma.

Section 21. Amend § 1541(a)(4) of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by inserting the words and punctuation ", and to accept collateral for extensions of credit by holding deposits under $100,000, and by other means" after the words "not less than $100,000" and before the semi-colon.

Section 22. Amend §1623 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by deleting from the first sentence thereof the number "3" and inserting in lieu thereof the number "2" after the word "for" and before the words "successive weeks".