Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 29. Amend subsection (2) of §2201 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by inserting the words and punctuation "and, in addition, means any person or class of persons exempt from any or all of the provisions of this chapter in accordance with §2202(b) of this title, to the extent and for such purposes as determined by the Commissioner in order to effectuate the purposes of this chapter" after the words "pursuant to this chapter" and before the period.