Delaware General Assembly
[…] In addition, following an individual borrower’s default, the bank may, if the agreement governing, or the bond, note or other evidence of, the loan so provides, recover from such borrower all court, alternative dispute resolution or other collection costs (including, without limitation, fees and charges of collection agencies) actually incurred by the bank.”

Section 15. Amend §1101(h) of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by deleting the reference therein to "§101(7)c. of this title" and inserting in lieu thereof a reference to "§101(4)c. of this title".

Section 16. Amend subparagraph (4) of subsection (c) of §1104 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by deleting the words and punctuation ";provided, however, that this paragraph shall not apply in the case of any banking organization, trust company or federal savings bank not headquartered in this State but maintaining branches in this State if such banking organization, trust company or federal savings bank not headquartered in this State but maintaining branches in this State, or any predecessor thereof, had taxable income (as defined in §1101(a) or (b) of this title) of $200,000 or more for any of the 3 taxable years immediately preceding the taxable year involved" after the words "preceding taxable year" and before the period.