Delaware General Assembly
[…] Such agreement shall be final and conclusive, and, except upon a showing of fraud or malfeasance or misrepresentation of a material fact:

(1) The case shall not be reopened as to matters agreed upon or the agreement modified by any officer, employee or agent of this State; and

(2) In any suit, action or proceeding, such agreement, or any determination, assessment, collection, payment, abatement, refund or credit made in accordance therewith, shall not be annulled, modified, set aside or disregarded."

Section 18. Amend §1501 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by inserting the words and punctuation "including institutions that accept collateral for extensions of credit by holding deposits under $100,000, and by other means" after the words and punctuation "chartered under the laws of this State," and before the words "that engage only in credit card operations".