Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 9. Amend §936 of Title 5 of the Delaware Code by deleting from the first sentence thereof the words "as contained in subdivision (10) of §101 of this title" and inserting in lieu thereof the words and punctuation ", as they relate to the activities of international banking facilities and as defined in §101 of this title,", and by deleting from the second sentence thereof the words "in subdivision (10) of §101 of this title" and inserting in lieu thereof the words "within the aforementioned terms 'deposit', 'borrowing' and 'extension of credit'".