Delaware General Assembly
[…] (c) No video lottery agent or its officers, employees or agents is entitled to the immunity from liability provided for in subsection (b) unless there is displayed in a conspicuous place in the video lottery facility a notice in boldface type clearly legible and in substantially this form: "Any video lottery agent, or any of his officers, employees or agents who has probable cause for believing that any person has violated any provision of Section 1471 of Title 11 may detain that person in this facility.".".

Section 6. Amend § 951, Title 11 of the Delaware Code by deleting the "." following subsection (a)(4) and substituting in lieu thereof "; or", and by inserting a new subsections (a)(5) to read as follows:

"(5) The person knowingly engages in a transaction involving the proceeds of criminal activity intended, in whole or in part, to avoid a currency transaction reporting requirement under the laws of this State or any other State or of the United States.".

Section 7. Amend § 951, Title 11 of the Delaware Code by inserting a new subsection (c)(5) to read as follows:

"(5) 'Structure' or 'structuring' means that a person, acting alone, or in conjunction with, or on behalf of, other persons, conducts or attempts to conduct one or more transactions in currency, in any amount, at one or more financial institutions, including video lottery facilities, on one or more days, in any manner, for the purpose of evading currency transaction reporting requirements provided by State or federal law. "In any manner" includes, but is not limited to, the breaking down into smaller sums of a single sum of currency meeting or exceeding that which is necessary to trigger a currency reporting requirement or the conduct of a transaction, or series of currency transactions, at or below the reporting