Delaware General Assembly
[…] Section 3. Amend § 1124(a), Title 30 of the Delaware Code by striking the symbols and numbers "§ 1145" and "§ 1142" therein and substituting in lieu thereof the symbols and numbers "§ 1623" and "§ 1640", respectively.

Section 4. Amend § 2010(13), Title 30 of the Delaware Code by deleting said subsection in its entirety and substituting in lieu thereof the following:

"(13) 'Taxpayer' means an individual, pass-through entity as defined in § 1601 of this title, or corporation."

Section 5. Amend Title 30 of the Delaware Code by deleting § 2023 thereof.

Section 6. Amend §2024, Title 30 of the Delaware Code by deleting said subsection in its entirety and substituting in lieu thereof the following:

"§ 2024. Credit against personal income tax.